Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
HEALING
KIDS & FAMILY
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHTTIME MUSIC
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
YOGA & MEDITATION
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Monday
, April 2
The Yoga Barn
19:00 •
Opening Party feat. We Speak Dance
Tuesday
, April 3
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Chakra Breathing Meditation
10:15 •
Kundalini with live music - Walking in Beauty
12:15 •
Accessing Inner Authority & Deep Presence
14:15 •
Esalen Massage & Indonesian Spa Rituals
16:00 •
Dynamic Spiral & Yin Fascial Yoga
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Soul Fika: Ancient Wisdom For Winter Depression
10:15 •
Neurogenic Yoga
12:15 •
Astrology Basics & Beyond
14:15 •
Scripting Your Joy (Yoga & Writing)
16:00 •
Pranayama ~ Merging Breath and Union
BALE UP
08:00 •
Asana, Pranayama, Meditation & Life - A Seamless Process
10:15 •
The Principles of Yoga According to Krishnamacharya
14:15 •
Yoga & Shamanism
16:00 •
Gentle Vata Flow
COCO LOVE STAGE
10:00 •
Sound of Yoga Mantra
11:00 •
Holistic Sitar Healing Session
13:00 •
Norma Jean
14:00 •
Natalia Aley
15:00 •
Kirtan with Punnu Wasu
16:15 •
Burudu
COMMUNITY PAVILION
10:15 •
Rocket of Heart
10:15 •
Rocket of Heart
10:15 •
Rocket of Heart
13:00 •
Restorative Rocket
14:15 •
Yoga For Women
16:00 •
Sacred Intimacy: Connecting Earth And Sky
HEALING PAVILION
10:15 •
Enhance Your Overall Health Through Meridians
13:00 •
Living From Visions ~ Manifesting your goals
14:15 •
Sufi Shruti - A Journey Into The Voice
16:00 •
The Wisdom Of Tarot
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
10:30 •
Activating Your Inner Super Hero (all ages)
13:00 •
Magical Storytelling (all ages)
14:15 •
Painting Project (all ages)
16:00 •
Kids Contact Dance (kids 7+)
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
12:00 •
Mindfulness For Kids
14:30 •
Fairy Flare Hair (all ages)
16:00 •
Plant Dying Workshop (kids all ages)
MAIN PAVILION
08:00 •
Yoga Energy Flow And Kirtan
10:15 •
Clarity Breathwork
13:00 •
Reggae Dancehall Experience - Ska and Reggae Foundation (all ages)
14:15 •
Acro Yogis Unite
16:00 •
5 Elements Dance Activation
MAIN STAGE LAWN
08:00 •
Qi Flow Yoga
10:15 •
TAKETINA Rhythm Process
12:15 •
Live Balinese Music
19:00 •
Lighting the Heart Fire - A ceremonial night of ritual storytelling, song, and dance featuring many of the festival’s incredible women.
POOL PAVILION
08:00 •
Rocket of Heart
08:00 •
Hatha Raja Yoga
10:15 •
Thai Yoga Massage and Fascia Therapy
13:00 •
Flow Arts:Poi, Staff and Double Staff Dance
14:15 •
Anke dje African Drumming Meditation
16:00 •
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ Foundational Roots
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Holy Hanuman Hamstrings & Hips
10:15 •
There Is No Try
14:15 •
Connecting To Your Source ~ Yin Yoga
16:00 •
Cymatic Gong Bath
SWIMMING POOL
10:00 •
Watsu & Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
THE WHISPER ZONE
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
Wednesday
, April 4
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Steady Slow Flow
10:15 •
Love Out Loud - Heart Opening Backbends
12:15 •
Integral Grounding
14:15 •
Esalen Massage Touching Essence: Women's Wellness Protocol (Breast, Belly, Sacrum)
16:00 •
Blindfolded Yoga & The Art of Seeing
BALE DOWN
07:00 •
Asana, Pranayama, Meditation and Life: A Seamless Process
08:00 •
Kundalini Tantra Yoga
10:15 •
TRE: Tension & Trauma Releasing Exercises
14:15 •
Become a Conscious Creator of Your Reality
16:00 •
Activating the New Earth Codes
BALE UP
08:00 •
360° Mandala Flow
10:15 •
Trust the Light that Shines Within ~ Kundalini
14:15 •
Fundamentals of Hot Yoga
16:00 •
Wonder Flow
COCO LOVE STAGE
10:00 •
Sufi Shruti - A Journey Into the Voice
11:00 •
Ethereal Explorations ~ Dance With Live Music
12:00 •
Ixchel Love
13:00 •
Mhonodoro
14:00 •
Bengras
15:00 •
Kirtan with Franko
16:15 •
Leanna Rachel
COMMUNITY PAVILION
09:00 •
Yoga For Beginners
10:15 •
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ Fire And Water
12:15 •
Acro Yoga Play Jam
13:00 •
Kundalini Restorative Yoga
14:15 •
Yoga From The Heart: Developing An Advanced Personal Practice
16:00 •
"Heal The World“ A Meditation for a new healed mother earth & humans!
HEALING PAVILION
10:15 •
Yoga Healing Sound
13:00 •
The Yoga for Living With Loss
14:15 •
Yamas Unplugged ~ How To Teach Peace
16:00 •
TWIN FLAME with Kaysha Ubrani
17:00 •
Alternate Understandings Of Your Human Experience
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
09:30 •
Kids Yoga (all ages)
10:45 •
Connecting To The Earth's Messages (kids all ages)
13:00 •
Story Time For Kids...The Story Of The Holy Grail (kids all ages)
14:15 •
Painting Project
16:00 •
Kids Contact Dance (kids all ages)
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
09:30 •
Face Painting (all ages)
13:00 •
Making Bags out of Bags! Plastic Bag Weaving Workshop (kids 8+)
14:30 •
Forgotten Movement with Monkey Man Cozi
16:00 •
Plant Dying Workshop - We love Mother Earth (kids all ages)
MAIN PAVILION
08:00 •
S.A.Y. Love Sex and Yoga
10:15 •
Feel more ecstasy through Breath of Bliss
13:00 •
Spirit of Dancehall - Old Skool Dancehall
14:15 •
Shakti Mystical Goddess Flow
16:00 •
Embodied Dance
MAIN STAGE LAWN
08:00 •
Budokan Yoga
10:15 •
SomFala Rhythm & Voice Circle
12:15 •
Balinese Live Music
17:30 •
SUNSET SESSIONS ~ Kirtan with Vasudev & Friends
19:00 •
HAJI BASIM
20:00 •
KIRTAN with HARIBHAKTI DEY
POOL PAVILION
13:00 •
Cosmic Hoop Jam For All
14:15 •
Capoeira and Movement
16:00 •
Movement & Mantras
17:30 •
Amma Sophie Rose & Sundari
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Japan Flow
10:15 •
Vinyasa - All You Need Is Inside
13:00 •
Sacred Cacao Elemental Dance Journey with Levi Banner and Pavitra Maa
16:00 •
The Art of Listening - Bio Dynamic Yin Yoga
SWIMMING POOL
10:00 •
Watsu & Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
TEEPEE
15:00 •
Inner Dance
THE WHISPER ZONE
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
Thursday
, April 5
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Osho Dynamic Meditation
10:15 •
Woman's Ecstatic Elements
12:15 •
Awakening Feminine Essence - For Men Only
14:15 •
Esalen®Massage & Indonesian Spa Rituals
16:00 •
Staff Dance (all ages 8+)
BALE DOWN
07:00 •
Anahata ~ Inner Healing For Outer Manifestation
08:00 •
Sunrise Asana, Pranayama & Meditation
10:15 •
6 Steps To Your Magic & Medicine ~ A Mind, Body, Spirit Workout
13:00 •
Speakeasy: The Art Of Seeing
14:15 •
Hips Like Honey
16:00 •
Dolphin & Whale Sound Journey
BALE UP
08:00 •
Half Led Primary Series Ashtanga Yoga
10:15 •
Neurogenic Yoga
14:15 •
Body to Soulversation
16:00 •
Jivamukti Open Class Yoga For Advanced Beginners
COCO LOVE STAGE
10:00 •
Songversation
11:00 •
Drumstory
12:00 •
Maesyn
13:00 •
Jennifer Ann
14:00 •
Jess Johnson
15:00 •
Kirtan with Govind Das
16:15 •
Elisa Rose
COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:00 •
Wake Up And Live ~ Slow Sweaty Vinyasa
10:15 •
Embodied Fit Flow
12:15 •
Acro Yoga Play Jam
13:00 •
Rocket Restorative Meditation
14:15 •
Gaia Dance
16:00 •
Adventures In Intimacy
HEALING PAVILION
12:15 •
Alchemy of Love: Let your Lotus heart blossom
13:00 •
Sufi Shruti - A Journey Into The Voice
14:15 •
Develop Your Ultimate Dream ~ Clarity Workshop
16:00 •
Women's Ceremony
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
10:45 •
Magical Storytelling (all ages)
14:15 •
Painting Project
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
09:30 •
Fun and safe games and social activities for kids (ages 6-10)
13:00 •
Face Painting (all ages)
14:15 •
Together Games ~ Team Building Fun with Rachel and Louis (kids all ages)
16:00 •
Ojo De Dios (Eye Of The Gods) Mandala Workshop (kids 8+)
MAIN PAVILION
08:00 •
Cultivating Calm through Power Yoga
10:15 •
Hanoman Vinyasa
13:00 •
Reggae Dancehall Experience - New School Dancehall (all ages)
14:15 •
Power of Stillness
16:00 •
Transformational Dance
MAIN STAGE LAWN
08:00 •
Budokan Yoga
10:15 •
Ananda Mandala Meditation
12:15 •
Live Balinese Music
13:00 •
Bhangra with Punnu Wasu and friends
17:30 •
SUNSET SESSION Fire Circle Family Jam
18:00 •
Sacred Chocolate Cacao Ceremony with Jemmita, Matiu Te Huki, Temple Step and Raio
19:30 •
MINUK
20:45 •
GISELLE
21:45 •
PACHAMANTRA
23:00 •
Bonfire Music Jam
23:00 •
Sacred Chocolate Cacao Ceremony Closing
POOL PAVILION
08:00 •
Hatha Raja Yoga
10:15 •
TAKETINA Rhythm Process
13:00 •
Hoop Jam
14:15 •
Metta and Mudita ~ The Essence Of Thai Massage
16:00 •
ZenThai Shiatsu - The Tiger Meets The Dragon (a joint mobilisation workshop)
17:30 •
Solfeggio Sound Healing
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Urban Flow Yoga ~ Chest And Heart Opening
10:15 •
SuperFlow Ocean Inspired Yoga
13:00 •
Loveolution Cacao Ceremony
16:00 •
Journey through the Chakras
SWIMMING POOL
10:00 •
Watsu & Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
TEEPEE
15:00 •
Inner Dance
THE WHISPER ZONE
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
UBUD
18:00 •
Manisan Premiere Abundance Dinner
Friday
, April 6
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Sufi Movement Meditation
10:15 •
Heart Opening Kundalini
12:15 •
Dance And Social Change
14:15 •
Understanding Sex
16:00 •
Yoga of Radical Love
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Soul Flow Yoga Meditation
10:15 •
Organic Tribal Dance
12:15 •
Urban Ayurveda
14:15 •
Yoga in da hood
16:00 •
Yoga For Nature ~ Achieving Sustainability And Peace
BALE UP
07:00 •
Pranayama ~ Merging Breath and Union
08:00 •
Jivamukti Open Class
10:15 •
Warrior Structure
14:15 •
Soar & Confidence ~ Step by Step To Firefly Pose
16:00 •
It's All About That Base ~ Backbends for Longevity
COCO LOVE STAGE
12:00 •
Mana Vahine
13:00 •
Rizal & The Rasendriya
14:00 •
Yudulele Meets Balafon
15:00 •
Kirtan With Analu Farina
16:15 •
Elah & AuSierra
17:30 •
Noam Blat
COMMUNITY PAVILION
09:00 •
Yoga For Beginners
10:15 •
African Drumming Meditation with Chocolako & Catur
12:15 •
Acro Yoga Play Jam with Katie Dawn
13:15 •
Yogic Vision Quest (Yoga Nidra)
14:30 •
Yoga of Sound
16:15 •
Singing Bowls
HEALING PAVILION
09:00 •
Waking Up: Opening Up Your Unique Spiritual Gifts ~ Light Activation Live Session
10:15 •
Creative Embodiment ~ Empower Your Voice and Body
13:00 •
Growing Younger Gracefully
14:15 •
Mala Making Workshop (Limited capacity)
16:00 •
TAROT: Go Deeper Into Your Soul’s Journey
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
09:30 •
Kids Yoga and Movement (kids all ages)
10:45 •
Awakening The Play (kids all ages)
13:00 •
Kids Yoga (kids 7+)
14:15 •
Painting Project
16:00 •
Making Bags Out Of Bags! Plastic Bag Weaving Workshop (kids 8+)
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
09:30 •
Face Painting (kids 7+)
11:00 •
Mindfulness for Kids (ages 3-5)
14:15 •
Clown Around With Curly and Ruth (kids all ages)
16:00 •
Ojo De Dios (Eye Of The Gods) Mandala Workshop (kids 8+)
MAIN PAVILION
08:00 •
Shamanic Yoga Flow
10:15 •
Alchemy of Breath
13:00 •
Stylish Moves
14:15 •
Open Heart Open Hips / Intermediate / Advance
16:00 •
Embodied Dance
MAIN STAGE LAWN
08:00 •
QI GONG
10:15 •
Dancing With Rumi
12:15 •
Balinese Live Music
17:30 •
SUNSET SESSION: Music Family Jam
18:00 •
I WAYAN SUDIRANA - Traditional Balinese Gamelan
19:00 •
SANGAR RAMPOE (ACEH)
19:45 •
MATIU TE HUKI
21:15 •
FANNA FI ALLAH
22:45 •
TEMPLE STEP (LIVE/DJ SET)
POOL PAVILION
08:00 •
Partner Acrobatics and Physical Comedy Workshop
10:15 •
Beautiful Life ~ Sacred Workshop For Women
13:30 •
Cosmic Hoop Jam For All
14:15 •
Sound Healing Meditation Journey
16:00 •
Trance Dance
17:45 •
Soundhealing Meditation
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Lotus Flow - Wild & Free
10:15 •
Pirate Booty Yoga
13:00 •
Sacred Cacao ceremony
16:00 •
Shamanic and Yogic Perspectives on Healing
SWIMMING POOL
10:00 •
Watsu & Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
TBA
16:00 •
Staff Dance (kids 8+)
TEEPEE
15:00 •
Inner Dance
THE WHISPER ZONE
10:15 •
Papermoon Puppet Making
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
Saturday
, April 7
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Bhav Marley Vinyasa: Roots, Rock & Reggae
10:15 •
Thai Yoga Massage and Fascia Therapy
12:15 •
Soul Friend Activation
14:15 •
Touching Essence: Healing The Psoas
16:15 •
Touching Essence: Healing The Psoas
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Basic Arm Balancing
10:15 •
Dynamic Spiral and Yin Fascial Yoga
12:15 •
Reality Creationeering
13:30 •
Live Your Activism
14:45 •
Yoga N Da Hood
16:30 •
Blindfolded Yoga & The Art Of Seeing
BALE UP
07:00 •
Pranayama ~ Merging Breath and Union
08:00 •
Ananda Flow
10:15 •
Power House Groove ~ Core Workshop
13:30 •
Hip Hop Basics
14:45 •
High Vibe Yoga ~ Gentle Flow & Live Music
16:30 •
Beautiful, Bountiful, Blissful YOU ~ Kundalini
COCO LOVE STAGE
10:00 •
Voice Activation
11:00 •
Sacred stance through the Maori voice
12:00 •
Herbert Quinteros
13:00 •
Sanggar Rampoe Aceh
14:00 •
Lindsey Wise
15:00 •
Kirtan With Lulu and Mischka
16:15 •
Dan Bailey Tribe
17:30 •
Rammo DJ Set
COMMUNITY PAVILION
07:00 •
Anahata Inner Healing Meditation
08:00 •
Durga Kali Mythic Yoga Flow: Empower & Breathe
10:15 •
Gaia Dance
12:15 •
Acro Yoga Play Jam
13:00 •
Mudras, Mindful Movement and the Magical Music
14:15 •
Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy
16:45 •
Universal Yoga ~ Methodology: The Emptiness of Mayakoshas
HEALING PAVILION
09:00 •
Overcoming Limits ~ Clearing Through Your Personal Blocks
12:15 •
Breakthrough Workshop: Achieve your dreams faster
13:30 •
Speakeasy: The Potential of your Perspective
14:45 •
Heart & Wings ~ Meditation
16:15 •
Become a Conscious Creator of Your Reality 2
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
09:30 •
Traditional Balinese Games (kids 7+)
13:00 •
Kids Acro Yoga (kids 7+)
14:15 •
Painting Project
16:00 •
Interactive Dance Play (kids all ages)
17:15 •
Hip Hop For Kids
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
09:30 •
Plant Dying Workshop (kids all ages)
10:45 •
Kids Sound Healing And Yoga (all ages)
13:00 •
Social Games
14:15 •
Magical Storytelling With Curly
16:00 •
Fairy Yoga And Fairy Flare Hair
MAIN PAVILION
08:00 •
Blossoming Sakura Flow
10:15 •
Bio Dynamic Breath
12:30 •
Reggae Dancehall Experience - Street Flow
14:15 •
High Vibe Acro Yoga with Live Music
16:00 •
African Dance
MAIN STAGE LAWN
00:00 •
AFTER PARTY with BRIAN HARTMAN
08:00 •
Qi Gong
10:15 •
TAKETINA Rhythm Process
17:30 •
SUNSET SESSION: Flow Arts With Live Drumming with Liquid Fire Mantra
18:30 •
BALINESE GAMELAN
19:00 •
ZAT KIMIA
20:15 •
SEBATIERRA & THE EARTHKEEPERS
21:35 •
RHYTHM REBELS
22:00 •
DUB FX
23:20 •
ESTRAY (LIVE/DJ SET)
PETTING ZOO
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
POOL PAVILION
08:00 •
Half led primary series Ashtanga Yoga
10:15 •
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ The River Of Life
12:15 •
Principals of Movement for Martial Arts
14:45 •
Shamanism And Aging
16:30 •
TarZen – Animal movements for mindful humans
18:15 •
Sound Journey And Clear Transmissions
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Universal Yoga ~ Single Mat Creative Mandala
10:15 •
Yoga, Mantra and Mudra With Live Music
13:00 •
Holographic Transformation Technique
14:30 •
SoulFULL Song & Cacao Ceremony with Elah & AuSierra
TEEPEE
09:00 •
Angel Meditation
15:00 •
Inner Dance
17:15 •
Introduction to Indian Classical Vocals
Sunday
, April 8
ABUNDANCE LOUNGE
17:00 •
Tell Your Favorite Joke with Meghan, Phill and Skid
AMPHITHEATER
09:00 •
Light Activation Live Session
10:45 •
The Law of Attraction
13:30 •
Anti Bullying Workshop (kids 8+)
16:00 •
Healing Masculinity
17:00 •
Soul Friend: Revere & Rinse Meditation
BALE DOWN
08:30 •
Shakti Rising Flow with Live Music ~ with Noelani Love
10:00 •
Family Music Jam
11:30 •
Inner Tube To Bag-Making Workshop (adults only)
13:45 •
Bracelett Making Workshop (kids 7+)
16:00 •
Bamboo Seminar (all ages)
BALE UP
08:30 •
4 Elements Activation
10:15 •
Sufi Whirling
11:45 •
Social and Drama Games
13:00 •
Interplay (all ages)
14:15 •
Traditional Balinese Games (kids 7+)
16:00 •
Embodied Dance For The Whole Family
BLING TENT (DHARMA FAIR)
10:30 •
Face Painting (all ages)
14:00 •
Fairy Flare Hair (all ages)
COCO LOVE STAGE
10:00 •
Awakening Your Voice
11:00 •
Rising Souls
12:00 •
Riverbear
13:00 •
Sahaja Bless
14:00 •
Mapstone
15:00 •
Kirtan With Jim Beckwith
16:15 •
Dance Mantra With Nikki Rhodes & Franko Heke
17:30 •
Haribakti Dey & Punnu
COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:30 •
Grow Your Happy: Kundalini Vinyasa Fusion
10:15 •
Family Capoeira
11:30 •
Mantras, Mudras and Meditation
13:00 •
Laughter Yoga
14:00 •
Partner Acrobatics and Physical Comedy Workshop (all ages)
15:30 •
Adventure Story Treasure Hunts (all ages)
17:00 •
Holistic Sound Healing Sitar Sessions
HEALING PAVILION
09:00 •
Yoga For Nature ~ Achieving Sustainability And Peace
10:00 •
Preparing for and Raising the New Children
12:00 •
Principals of Movement for Martial Arts
13:15 •
The Yoga Of Conscious Parenting
14:30 •
Conscious Eating ~ with Magda Freedom Rod
16:00 •
Introduction to The Vedas
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
10:45 •
Musical Rhythm and Play for kids (ages 3-7)
10:45 •
Musical Rhythm & Play For Kids (ages 3-7)
13:00 •
Ojo De Dios (Eye Of The Gods) Mandala Workshop (kids 8+)
16:00 •
KidsYoga with Lizalbizakidz
MAIN PAVILION
08:30 •
Hatha Yoga in Bahasa Indonesia
10:30 •
Breathwork Special Event: Return to Source Sacred Sound & Breathwork Intensive
13:45 •
Afro House
15:00 •
Ecstatic Dance
16:30 •
Universal Yoga ~ Active, Passive Partner Yoga
MAIN STAGE LAWN
01:00 •
WALKER (LIVE/DJ SET) & AFTER PARTY
09:00 •
Recycled Trash Art Project (Kids 7+ and adults)
10:15 •
Chakra Paint Flow (Kids 14+ and adults)
12:15 •
Kids Balinese Dance Performance
17:30 •
SUNSET SESSION: Fire Circle Family Jam
18:45 •
PAPERMOON PUPPET THEATRE
19:00 •
TINA MALIA
20:30 •
SAMUEL J
21:40 •
KAMAU
22:15 •
AMARU PUMAC KUNTUR
POOL PAVILION
09:00 •
White Crane Silat ~ Traditional Indonesian Martial Arts
11:15 •
Interactive Dance Play For The Whole Family
12:30 •
Storytelling For Kids (all ages)
13:45 •
Family Acro Yoga (all ages)
15:15 •
Crochet Mandala Making (all ages)
SKY PAVILION
08:30 •
LILA, Yoga Playground ~ Vinyasa Flow Practice
10:30 •
Roots Ready Rock Yoga
13:15 •
Family HipHop
14:15 •
Power House Groove ~Urban Flow
17:00 •
Return To Source: Closing Sound Healing Meditation
TEEPEE
09:00 •
Angel Meditation
10:30 •
Vital Men Activation ~ limited to 20 men ~ with Shiva Rajaya
15:00 •
Freeing The Natural Voice ~ Giving Power To Your Words
THE WHISPER ZONE
11:00 •
Mini Petting Zoo And Mascot Visit (all ages)
UPPER MAIN STAGE LAWN
10:30 •
Mekar Bhuana ~ Selonding Performance and Gamelan, Dance and Decoration Making Workshop
Monday
, April 9
MAIN STAGE LAWN
00:00 •
RAIO (DJ SET)
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
Asia/Singapore
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
Apr 2
-
9, 2018
April 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Ubud, Gianyar, Bali, Indonesia
Sort schedule by Venue
ABUNDANCE LOUNGE
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
BLING TENT (DHARMA FAIR)
COCO LOVE STAGE
COMMUNITY PAVILION
HEALING PAVILION
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
MAIN PAVILION
MAIN STAGE LAWN
PETTING ZOO
POOL PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SWIMMING POOL
TBA
TEEPEE
THE WHISPER ZONE
The Yoga Barn
UBUD
UPPER MAIN STAGE LAWN
Filter By Type
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
HEALING
KIDS & FAMILY
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHTTIME MUSIC
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
YOGA & MEDITATION
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Andrea Bertoia
EC
Ellen Crowder
Lisa Looping
A
Anysia21
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
Julia Berkeley
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, April 2
Tuesday
, April 3
Wednesday
, April 4
Thursday
, April 5
Friday
, April 6
Saturday
, April 7
Sunday
, April 8
Monday
, April 9
Venue
ABUNDANCE LOUNGE
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
BLING TENT (DHARMA FAIR)
COCO LOVE STAGE
COMMUNITY PAVILION
HEALING PAVILION
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
MAIN PAVILION
MAIN STAGE LAWN
PETTING ZOO
POOL PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SWIMMING POOL
TBA
TEEPEE
THE WHISPER ZONE
The Yoga Barn
UBUD
UPPER MAIN STAGE LAWN
Session Type
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
HEALING
KIDS & FAMILY
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHTTIME MUSIC
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
YOGA & MEDITATION
Other Filters
Popular