Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
HEALING
KIDS & FAMILY
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHTTIME MUSIC
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
YOGA & MEDITATION
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
← Back
S
shakey_hands
Zenith holistic healing
Assistant to Gwyn Williams
Brisbane Australia
Zenithholistichealing.com.au
Zenthai shiatsu therapist, sound healer, movement therapist
Monday
, April 2
19:00 GMT+08
Opening Party feat. We Speak Dance
The Yoga Barn
Tuesday
, April 3
10:15 GMT+08
Thai Yoga Massage and Fascia Therapy
POOL PAVILION
Carlos Romero
Enhance Your Overall Health Through Meridians
HEALING PAVILION
Ronan Tang
11:00 GMT+08
Holistic Sitar Healing Session
COCO LOVE STAGE
Haji Basim
12:15 GMT+08
Astrology Basics & Beyond
BALE DOWN
Levi Banner
14:15 GMT+08
Esalen Massage & Indonesian Spa Rituals
AMPHITHEATER
Kim Collier • Ellen Watson
Scripting Your Joy (Yoga & Writing)
BALE DOWN
Nadine McNeil
Sufi Shruti - A Journey Into The Voice
HEALING PAVILION
Ramsey Kattan
16:00 GMT+08
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ Foundational Roots
POOL PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
19:00 GMT+08
Lighting the Heart Fire - A ceremonial night of ritual storytelling, song, and dance featuring many of the festival’s incredible women.
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Jennifer Ann • Malaika Darville • Giselle • Anna Maria Magdalena • Tina Malia • Riverbear Medicine • Minük • Amma Sophia Rose • Sundari • Sôfrēē
Wednesday
, April 4
10:15 GMT+08
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ Fire And Water
COMMUNITY PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
13:00 GMT+08
Sacred Cacao Elemental Dance Journey with Levi Banner and Pavitra Maa
SKY PAVILION
Levi Banner
Cosmic Hoop Jam For All
POOL PAVILION
Francie Fishman
The Yoga for Living With Loss
HEALING PAVILION
Sheena Sarles
14:15 GMT+08
Capoeira and Movement
POOL PAVILION
Sugeng "Madeira" Prasetyo
Esalen Massage Touching Essence: Women's Wellness Protocol (Breast, Belly, Sacrum)
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
15:00 GMT+08
Kirtan with Franko
COCO LOVE STAGE
Franko Heke
17:30 GMT+08
SUNSET SESSIONS ~ Kirtan with Vasudev & Friends
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Vasudev & Friends
19:00 GMT+08
HAJI BASIM
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Haji Basim
20:00 GMT+08
KIRTAN with HARIBHAKTI DEY
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Haribhakti Dey
Thursday
, April 5
10:15 GMT+08
6 Steps To Your Magic & Medicine ~ A Mind, Body, Spirit Workout
BALE DOWN
Anthony Abbagnano • Amy Rachelle
13:00 GMT+08
Loveolution Cacao Ceremony
SKY PAVILION
Ixchel Love
14:15 GMT+08
Esalen®Massage & Indonesian Spa Rituals
AMPHITHEATER
Kim Collier • Ellen Watson
16:00 GMT+08
ZenThai Shiatsu - The Tiger Meets The Dragon (a joint mobilisation workshop)
POOL PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
Adventures In Intimacy
COMMUNITY PAVILION
Leah Santa Cruz
17:30 GMT+08
SUNSET SESSION Fire Circle Family Jam
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Solfeggio Sound Healing
POOL PAVILION
Julian Silburn
18:00 GMT+08
Sacred Chocolate Cacao Ceremony with Jemmita, Matiu Te Huki, Temple Step and Raio
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Matiu Te Huki • Jemmita • Raio • Temple Step
19:30 GMT+08
MINUK
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Minük
20:45 GMT+08
GISELLE
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Giselle
21:45 GMT+08
PACHAMANTRA
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Raio
23:00 GMT+08
Bonfire Music Jam
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Sacred Chocolate Cacao Ceremony Closing
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Friday
, April 6
08:00 GMT+08
QI GONG
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Simon Calder
10:00 GMT+08
Watsu & Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
SWIMMING POOL
Michael Hallock
10:15 GMT+08
Alchemy of Breath
MAIN PAVILION
Anthony Abbagnano
African Drumming Meditation with Chocolako & Catur
COMMUNITY PAVILION
Chocolako • Catur Hariwijaya
13:00 GMT+08
Sacred Cacao ceremony
SKY PAVILION
Jennifer Ann
14:15 GMT+08
Mala Making Workshop (Limited capacity)
HEALING PAVILION
Soma Temple
Sound Healing Meditation Journey
POOL PAVILION
Sundari
15:00 GMT+08
Kirtan With Analu Farina
COCO LOVE STAGE
Analu Fariña
16:00 GMT+08
Shamanic and Yogic Perspectives on Healing
SKY PAVILION
Danny Paradise
16:15 GMT+08
Singing Bowls
COMMUNITY PAVILION
Awahoshi
17:30 GMT+08
SUNSET SESSION: Music Family Jam
MAIN STAGE LAWN
17:45 GMT+08
Soundhealing Meditation
POOL PAVILION
Sundari
18:00 GMT+08
I WAYAN SUDIRANA - Traditional Balinese Gamelan
MAIN STAGE LAWN
19:00 GMT+08
SANGAR RAMPOE (ACEH)
MAIN STAGE LAWN
19:45 GMT+08
MATIU TE HUKI
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Matiu Te Huki
21:15 GMT+08
FANNA FI ALLAH
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Fanna-fi-Allah
22:45 GMT+08
TEMPLE STEP (LIVE/DJ SET)
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Temple Step
Saturday
, April 7
00:00 GMT+08
AFTER PARTY with BRIAN HARTMAN
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Brian Hartman
08:00 GMT+08
Qi Gong
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Simon Calder
10:15 GMT+08
Zenthai Shiatsu ~ The River Of Life
POOL PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
13:00 GMT+08
Holographic Transformation Technique
SKY PAVILION
Ilona Selke
14:15 GMT+08
Touching Essence: Healing The Psoas
AMPHITHEATER
Maria Alfaro • Ellen Watson
14:30 GMT+08
SoulFULL Song & Cacao Ceremony with Elah & AuSierra
SKY PAVILION
Elah & AuSierra
17:30 GMT+08
SUNSET SESSION: Flow Arts With Live Drumming with Liquid Fire Mantra
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Francie Fishman • Forest Schrodt
18:15 GMT+08
Sound Journey And Clear Transmissions
POOL PAVILION
Skylove & Claire Costello
18:30 GMT+08
BALINESE GAMELAN
MAIN STAGE LAWN
19:00 GMT+08
ZAT KIMIA
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Zat Kimia
20:15 GMT+08
SEBATIERRA & THE EARTHKEEPERS
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Sebatierra and The Earth Keepers
21:35 GMT+08
RHYTHM REBELS
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Rhythm Rebels
22:00 GMT+08
DUB FX
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Dub FX & Sahida Apsara
23:20 GMT+08
ESTRAY (LIVE/DJ SET)
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Estray
Sunday
, April 8
01:00 GMT+08
WALKER (LIVE/DJ SET) & AFTER PARTY
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Walker
09:00 GMT+08
White Crane Silat ~ Traditional Indonesian Martial Arts
POOL PAVILION
Noel Bernhardt
10:00 GMT+08
Awakening Your Voice
COCO LOVE STAGE
Lindsey Wise
10:15 GMT+08
Sufi Whirling
BALE UP
Pujiastuti Sindhu
10:30 GMT+08
Breathwork Special Event: Return to Source Sacred Sound & Breathwork Intensive
MAIN PAVILION
Anthony Abbagnano • Dana & Ashanna • Christabel Zamor
11:00 GMT+08
Rising Souls
COCO LOVE STAGE
Hartmut & Petra Bez
15:00 GMT+08
Ecstatic Dance
MAIN PAVILION
Raio • Sôfrēē
Kirtan With Jim Beckwith
COCO LOVE STAGE
Jim Beckwith
16:00 GMT+08
Healing Masculinity
AMPHITHEATER
Eamon Armstrong
Introduction to The Vedas
HEALING PAVILION
Haribhakti Dey
17:00 GMT+08
Holistic Sound Healing Sitar Sessions
COMMUNITY PAVILION
Haji Basim
18:45 GMT+08
PAPERMOON PUPPET THEATRE
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Papermoon Puppet Theatre
19:00 GMT+08
TINA MALIA
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Tina Malia
20:30 GMT+08
SAMUEL J
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Samuel J
21:40 GMT+08
KAMAU
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Kamau Abayomi
22:15 GMT+08
AMARU PUMAC KUNTUR
MAIN STAGE LAWN
Amaru Pumac Kuntur
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
Asia/Singapore
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2018
Apr 2
-
9, 2018
April 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Ubud, Gianyar, Bali, Indonesia
Sort schedule by Venue
ABUNDANCE LOUNGE
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
BLING TENT (DHARMA FAIR)
COCO LOVE STAGE
COMMUNITY PAVILION
HEALING PAVILION
KIDS ZONE JOGLO
KIDS ZONE JUNGLE TENT
MAIN PAVILION
MAIN STAGE LAWN
PETTING ZOO
POOL PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SWIMMING POOL
TBA
TEEPEE
THE WHISPER ZONE
The Yoga Barn
UBUD
UPPER MAIN STAGE LAWN
Filter By Type
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
HEALING
KIDS & FAMILY
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHTTIME MUSIC
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
YOGA & MEDITATION
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Andrea Bertoia
EC
Ellen Crowder
Lisa Looping
A
Anysia21
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
Julia Berkeley
More →